Top white facebook2x Top white instagram2x Top white subscribe2x Subscribe Login Join

Results

Show  

Latest Series Results

Series Date(s) Results
Final Fling 23 October 1 173573 / Laser_Patrick / Ian Patrick 2 Blank Ali / Laser_Macqueen / Alastair Macqueen 3 180460 / Mark Looseley
Margaret Humphries Cup (Autumn Series) 8 October 1 171908 / Thomas Looseley 2 5970 / Solo_Fleetham / Ian Fleetham 3 48716 / Topper / Ineke De Moortel
Kilrymont Cup 2 October 1 220170 / Lorna Drummond 2 114637 / Orange Laser (club) / Ciaran Mac Domhnaill 3 Blank Ali / Laser_Macqueen / Alastair Macqueen
Rydell Cup 1 September 1 220170 / ILCA / Lorna Drummond 2 44 / Laser_Macleod / Kirsty MacLeod 3 59820 / Laser_Kennedy / Mary Kennedy
Kevin's 'fun' Race 28 August 1 173573 / Laser_Patrick / Ian Patrick 2 5627 / Solo_Webber / Kevin Webber 3 Blank Ali / Laser_Macqueen / Alastair Macqueen
RNLI Pennant 21 August 1 5627 / Solo_Webber / Kevin Webber 2 Laser_Bohlinger / Vanessa Bohlinger -
Tony's Race 18 August 1 Blank Ali / Laser_Macqueen / Alastair Macqueen 2 5627 / Solo_Webber / Kevin Webber 3 Laser radial / Oscar Morris
Junior,Youth,Vets Trophies 14 August 1 180460 / Thomas Looseley 2 220170 / ILCA / Lorna Drummond 3 Blank Ali / Laser_Macqueen / Alastair Macqueen
Veterans Trophy 50+ (extracted) 14 August 1 220170 / ILCA / Lorna Drummond 2 5627 / Solo_Webber / Kevin Webber -
Veterans Trophy 60+(extracted) 14 August 1 Blank Ali / Laser_Macqueen / Alastair Macqueen 2 2054 / Laser2000_Ingram / David Ingram -
Evening Pursuit 11 August 1 220170 / ILCA / Lorna Drummond 2 5627 / Solo_Webber / Kevin Webber 3 Laser_Rendell / Luke Rendell
Moyes Salver Eve race 4/8/22Allocated 4 August 1 171908 / Thomas Looseley 2 5970 / Solo_Fleetham / Ian Fleetham 3 220170 / ILCA / Lorna Drummond
Ten Mile Tankard 31 July 1 173573 / Laser_Patrick / Ian Patrick 2 220170 / ILCA / Lorna Drummond 3 5627 / Solo_Webber / Kevin Webber
Bassaguard Shield 21 July 1 173573 / Laser_Patrick / Ian Patrick 2 207981 / Paul Patrick 3 217827 / Laser_Potter / Andrew Potter
Saturday Series 28 May - 9 July 1 Laser_Bohlinger 2 217827 / Laser_Potter 3 5627 / Solo_Webber
Fireball Cup -1Dayx2 Races ce 3rd July 3 July 1 Mark 908 / Mark Looseley 2 Laser_Bohlinger / Vanessa Bohlinger 3 Ineke De Moortel
Extra Race 9/6/22 9 June 1 Topper T8 (club) / Liam King 2 Fusion / Fusion (club) / Nicolo Bandera 3 Laser_Rendell / Luke Rendell
Jack Humphries Cup 2 June 1 173573 / Laser_Patrick / Ian Patrick 2 220170 / ILCA / Lorna Drummond 3 114637 / Orange Laser (club) / Ciaran Mac Domhnaill
MacAlinden Trophy 21 April - 26 May 1 Topaz 1 (club) / Ciaran Mac Domhnaill 2 Fusion / Fusion (club) / Nicolo Bandera -
Craig Cup 8 May 1 5970 / Solo_Fleetham / Ian Fleetham 2 Laser_Bohlinger / Vanessa Bohlinger 3 Pico (club) / Jamie Ballantyne
Moyes Bowl 1 May 1 Laser_Bohlinger / Vanessa Bohlinger 2 5627 / Solo_Webber / Kevin Webber 3 Laser H2OMG (club) / Ciaran Mac Domhnaill
Top facebook2x Top instagram2x
© 2022 St Andrews Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager